U.S. Senate, Class II Dem Primary
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jon Ossoff (D)463,26351%
 Teresa Tomlinson (D)139,80015%
 Sarah R. Amico (D)113,89612%
 Maya Smith (D)86,0929%
 James Knox (D)42,1635%
 Marckeith Dejesus (D)38,4234%
 Tricia C. McCracken (D)27,6563%
U.S. House, Dist. 1 Dem Primary
94% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lisa Ring (D)16,89743%
 Joyce Griggs (D)16,74243%
 Barbara Seidman (D)5,56614%
U.S. House, Dist. 1 GOP Primary
94% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Earl "Buddy" Carter (R / Inc.)53,76983%
 Danny Merritt (R)10,44716%
 Ken Yasger (R)9031%
U.S. House, Dist. 2 GOP Primary
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Don Cole (R)21,28553%
 Vivian Childs (R)18,93747%
U.S. House, Dist. 8 GOP Primary
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Austin Scott (R / Inc.)62,90590%
 Vance Dean (R)4,2576%
 Danny Ellyson (R)3,0534%
U.S. House, Dist. 12 Dem Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Elizabeth "Liz" Johnson (D)44,88684%
 Dan Steiner (D)8,82116%
State Senate, Dist. 12 Dem Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Freddie P. Sims (D / Inc.)14,41576%
 Edward Ball (D)4,65124%
State Senate, Dist. 13 Dem Primary
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mary Egler (D)5,38658%
 Ruenett Melton (D)3,82842%
State Senate, Dist. 13 GOP Primary
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Carden Summers (R / Inc.)14,21657%
 Spud Bowen (R)10,87343%
State House, Dist. 149
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Pruitt (R)3,84751%
 Chris Steverson (R)3,70149%
State House, Dist. 152
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bill Yearta (R / Inc.)7,52080%
 Dennis Roland (R)1,91320%
State House, Dist. 153
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Camia Hopson (D / Inc.)1,98356%
 Henry Mathis, Jr. (D)1,57844%
State House, Dist. 177
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dexter Sharper (D / Inc.)2,12654%
 Alvin Payton, Jr. (D)1,81746%
District Attorney, Tifton
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bryce Johnson (R)3,48871%
 Kevin Hutto (R)1,39129%
Justice of the Supreme Court
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Charlie Bethel (Inc.)917,81853%
 Elizabeth "Beth" Beskin807,19347%
Justice of the Supreme Court
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sarah Warren (Inc.)1,353,61679%
 Hal Moroz368,29421%
Atkinson County Commissioner, Dist. 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tom Morris (R)26465%
 Justin Morgan (R)14335%
Atkinson County Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Carol G. Durrance (Inc.)1,09858%
 Louise James79642%
Atkinson County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gregory Soles (R)71351%
 Brian Stone (R)35225%
 Jessica Giddens (R)34324%
Baker County Commissioner, Elmodel
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Constance Hobbs (D / Inc.)59964%
 Trudie Spears (D)34036%
Baker County Commissioner, Newton
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Vann Irvin (D / Inc.)72076%
 E. Maxine Chavis (D)23224%
Baker County Board of Education, Elmodel
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kenneth Deese (D)48050%
 Brendette Williams (D / Inc.)29030%
 Joe Davis, Sr. (D)18519%
Baker County Board of Education, Hoggards Mill
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Janet Anderson (D / Inc.)57162%
 Brenda King (D)35138%
Baker County Board of Education, Newton
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Malcolm Parker (D / Inc.)55458%
 Nettie Lilly (D)40942%
Ben Hill County Board of Education, Dist. 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Theresa Davis (Inc.)31780%
 Clamon Shelton8020%
Ben Hill County Board of Education, Dist. 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Carl "Jeremy" Cox29155%
 Michelle Joiner (Inc.)14127%
 Joseph Manley10019%
Ben Hill County Board of Education, Dist. 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David "Tony" Herlovich (Inc.)10836%
 Kenneth Palmer9833%
 Samantha Jones9030%
Berrien County Commissioner, Dist. 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Griner (R / Inc.)2,12764%
 Michelle Watson (R)1,21236%
Berrien County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ray Paulk (R / Inc.)3,05891%
 Nathan Hall (R)3099%
Brooks County Commissioner, Dist. 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Myra Exum (R / Inc.)18770%
 Donald Turner (R)5822%
 Phillip Cantrell (R)218%
Brooks County Chief Magistrate
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Crosby (Inc.)96167%
 Wil Cope46633%
Brooks County Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kathy Shiver43230%
 Teva Spray37927%
 Elizabeth Garrette34724%
 David Monds26218%
Brooks County Superior Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Belinda Wheeler (R)51651%
 Jennifer Devane (R)48949%
Brooks County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Dewey (R / Inc.)96292%
 Michael Sanders (R)818%
Calhoun County Commissioner, Dist. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brenda Weathersby (D / Inc.)9167%
 Jimmy Frost (D)4533%
Calhoun County Board of Education, At Large
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Julian Holder (D / Inc.)34236%
 Tonny Ingram (D)31333%
 Claud Buck (D)29331%
Calhoun County Coroner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brandon Winns (D)22936%
 Darien Brown (D)21234%
 Sonny Milner (D)18730%
Calhoun County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Josh Hilton (D / Inc.)37657%
 Lakeisha Fleming (D)25538%
 Carl Williams, III (D)345%
Clinch County Commissioner, Dist. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Chad Brown (R / Inc.)23773%
 Charlie Stewart (R)8827%
Clinch County Commissioner, Dist.3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Roger Metts (R / Inc.)14070%
 J.E. Witherspoon, III (R)6130%
Clinch County Commissioner, Dist. 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Henry Moylan (R / Inc.)18168%
 David Watson (R)8632%
Clinch County Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kimberly Smith (R)79858%
 Will Joyce (R)58142%
Clinch County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Raymond Peterson (R / Inc.)63944%
 Stephen Tinsley (R)47933%
 John Davis (R)23216%
 Thomas Kennedy (R)1027%
Coffee County Commissioner, Dist. 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jimmy Jowers (R / Inc.)67273%
 David Clarke (R)24927%
Coffee County Board of Education, Dist. 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gene Wade46052%
 Reagan Miller (Inc.)43048%
Coffee County Board of Education, Dist. 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Adam Lott (Inc.)75668%
 Ronnie Graham35332%
Coffee County Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Beverly Johns (Inc.)3,26277%
 Liz Holton95723%
Coffee County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Doyle Wooten (R / Inc.)2,47367%
 Walter James (R)1,21033%
Colquitt County Commissioner, Dist. 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Boyd (R)49372%
 Brab Young (R)18728%
Colquitt County Commissioner, Dist. 6
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Johnny Hardin (R / Inc.)47882%
 Gary Rogers (R)10618%
Colquitt County Superior Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lynn Purvis (R / Inc.)1,73556%
 Donna Wilson (R)1,39144%
Colquitt County Coroner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Verlyn Brock (R / Inc.)2,69788%
 Nicholas Brokaw (R)35712%
Colquitt County Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Wes Lewis (Inc.)2,79674%
 Donald Davis1,00826%
Colquitt County Board of Education, Dist. 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mary Beth Hart-Watson (Inc.)55459%
 Allen Dalton38441%
Cook County Commissioner, Dist. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lin Parrish (R / Inc.)46378%
 Tim Balch (R)13222%
Cook County Commissioner, Dist. 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Audie Rowe (R / Inc.)43766%
 Brett Kelly (R)12319%
 Ed Shiflett (R)10316%
Cook County Board of Education, Dist. 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sharon Locklear (D)18361%
 Addie Woods-Mitchell (D)11639%
Crisp County Commissioner, Dist. 2 Post 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mark Crenshaw (R)2,23279%
 William Wilson (R)58521%
Crisp County Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Amber Holloway (R / Inc.)1,88863%
 Allen Ellenberg (R)1,09137%
Crisp County Chief Magistrate
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Stephen "Steve" Ingram (R / Inc.)2,75473%
 Issac Owens (D)1,03427%
Decatur County Board of Education, Dist. 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brandon Conley46968%
 Jenn Nichols22332%
Decatur County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Wiley Griffin (D / Inc.)2,11065%
 David Cutchin (D)1,11435%
Dooly County Commissioner, Dist. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Mixon (R)101100%
 Walter Hudson (I / Inc.)00%
Dooly County Commissioner, Dist. 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Timothy Robinson (D)10360%
 Willie Barnes (D)6840%
Dooly County Tax Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Paula Smith (D)67063%
 Faye Mixon (D / Inc.)38637%
Dooly County Board of Education, Dist. 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Bowens (D / Inc.)9755%
 Eddie Almond (D)8045%
Dougherty County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kevin Sproul (D / Inc.)4,55062%
 Sabrina Lewis (D)2,76338%
Early County Commissioner, Chairperson
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Hank Jester (R)97866%
 Adam Askew (R)49734%
Early County Board of Education, Dist. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Reginald Hall (Inc.)40760%
 Labon Greene27440%
Early County Board of Education, Dist. 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bruce Wilson1,86660%
 Marvetta Daniels1,23840%
Early County State Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>William H. (Bill) Mills (Inc.)2,01266%
 Keith Day1,04934%
Early County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>William (Fats) Price (D / Inc.)1,27075%
 Donald Bryant (D)42625%
Early County Coroner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Todd Hunter (D / Inc.)1,11169%
 Crystal Tolbert (D)49631%
 Kenneth Zachary, Jr. (D)00%
Echols County Commissioner, Dist. 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bobby Walker (R / Inc.)55062%
 Louie Culpepper, Jr. (R)33838%
Echols County Commissioner, Dist. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Stanley Corbett (R / Inc.)63171%
 Larry "Scooter" Fender (R)25629%
Echols County Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Carl Rodgers (Inc.)74978%
 Terry Carter21622%
Echols County Tax Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jade Vinson (R)51358%
 Renee Church (R)36442%
Grady County Commissioner, Dist. 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>June Knight (R / Inc.)55752%
 Richard Jordan (R)50748%
Grady County Commissioner, Dist. 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Keith Moye (R / Inc.)61275%
 Celina Sholar (R)19925%
Grady County Tax Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Barbara Darus (R / Inc.)2,03251%
 Bobby Newmons (R)1,92949%
Grady County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Harry Young (R / Inc.)2,04250%
 Steve Clark (R)1,52637%
 Gerald "Duke" Donaldson (R)3579%
 Jared Evans (R)1975%
Irwin County Commissioner, Dist. 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jimmy Mobley (R)33759%
 Charles Phillips (R)17330%
 Billy Zorn (R / Inc.)6511%
Irwin County Board of Education, Dist. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lamar Purvis, Jr. (Inc.)28162%
 Della Farmer17438%
Irwin County Board of Education, Dist. 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Holly Conner37362%
 Tra Miller23038%
Irwin County Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ronnie McCurdy (Inc.)2,15279%
 Larounda Thomas55821%
Irwin County Magistrate Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Heather Culpepper (Inc.)2,03776%
 Kayla Wilson64524%
Irwin County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ronald Dixon (D)50671%
 Gene Mitchell (D)20829%
Irwin County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Cody Youghn (R)1,54279%
 Tony Morgan (R)30115%
 Doug Justice (R)1196%
Lanier County Commissioner, Dist. 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Susan Bowling (R / Inc.)23177%
 Lindsay Gutierrez (R)6823%
Lanier County Board of Education, Chairman
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Randy Sirmans (R)68559%
 Willie Chason (R / Inc.)47441%
Lanier County Board of Education, Dist. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jammie Cook (R / Inc.)21863%
 Casey Creed (R)12837%
Lanier County Superior Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Deborah Clark (R / Inc.)88677%
 Barbara Daniels (R)26823%
Lanier County Coroner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Patches Phillips (R / Inc.)69560%
 Christopher Lott (R)45940%
Lee County Commissioner, Dist. 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>George Walls (R / Inc.)67862%
 Jason Burnette (R)41438%
Lee County Board of Education, Dist. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Claire Lang (Inc.)79460%
 Neil Wingfield54040%
Lee County Board of Education, Dist. 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Clay Kile48638%
 Jamie McDowell40131%
 Kristina Paul39231%
Lee County Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Melanie Gahring (Inc.)5,35374%
 Wayne Baltzell1,86226%
Lowndes County Tax Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rodney Cain (R / Inc.)3,91454%
 Mary Weeks (R)3,34146%
Miller County Board of Education, Dist. 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bill Spooner (D)11676%
 Sheila Allen (D / Inc.)3724%
Miller County Board of Education, Dist. 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Vic Hill (R)7538%
 Cody Cleveland (R)7337%
 Kyle Brackin (R)4824%
Miller County State Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Danny Shepard (Inc.)83553%
 Malia Phillips-Lee73247%
Miller County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Scott Worsley (D / Inc.)60170%
 Hollis Smith (D)26130%
Mitchell County Board of Education, At Large
90% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ronald Spence1,33932%
 Jewell Howard1,28530%
 Kimberly Brooks1,01424%
 Brandon Bradley58514%
Mitchell County Tax Commissioner
90% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brian Brock (R)1,61172%
 Brandy Aycock (R)61328%
Randolph County Commissioner, Dist. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tina Dence (D)23366%
 Elijiah Hodge, Jr. (D / Inc.)11834%
Randolph County Magistrate Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sarah Torbert (Inc.)1,49575%
 Cassandra Flowers50225%
Randolph County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Eddie Fairbanks (D / Inc.)1,08060%
 Mike Blanton (D)72240%
Sumter County Commissioner, Dist. 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jessie Smith, Jr. (D)53155%
 Thomas Jordan (D / Inc.)44245%
Sumter County Coroner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Clifford Walton, Jr. (D)2,20256%
 Greg Hancock (D / Inc.)1,73044%
Sumter County Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Stephanie Bennett (Inc.)4,58371%
 Kimberly Page1,87929%
Sumter County Chief Magistrate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Crystal Cleveland (D)2,97578%
 Adrian Scarborough (D)83722%
Terrell County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Bowens (D / Inc.)1,01270%
 Leon Mitchell (D)43430%
Terrell County Tax Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mary Harnage (D)99169%
 Cynthia Hayes (D)44531%
Tift County Commissioner, Dist. 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Paul Webb (R)46460%
 Lee Turner (R)31240%
Tift County Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Suzanne Johnson (R / Inc.)2,14564%
 Bobby "Keith" Newell (R)1,19936%
Turner County Commissioner, Dist. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Allen Weaver (D)14055%
 Christopher Douglas (D)11445%
Turner County Commissioner, Dist. 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dana Whiddon (R)28971%
 Raymond Poore (R)11629%
Turner County Probate Court Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Penny Thomas (D / Inc.)46764%
 Angela Tye (D)25836%
Turner County Solicitor of State Court
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve Ivie (Inc.)1,07854%
 Dustin Land90446%
Wilcox County Tax Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Carolyn Elsberry (R / Inc.)1,02873%
 Jennifer Massey (R)37227%
Wilcox County Coroner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Janice Brown (R / Inc.)75053%
 Shawn Coker (R)65647%
Worth County Superior Court Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Marcia Inman (R)2,54470%
 Robert Clem (R)1,07930%
Worth County Coroner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Johnny Johnson (R / Inc.)2,43966%
 Ken Willis (R)1,26534%
Worth County Board of Education, Dist. 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Marilyn Herring (R)54545%
 Russ Beard (R / Inc.)51743%
 Mitch Willis (R)13711%
Worth County Board of Education, Dist. 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sue Youngblood (R)51141%
 Billy Oliver (R / Inc.)37830%
 Mike Roberts (R)32226%
 Timothy Ulm (R)323%
Worth County Solicitor General
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jay Crowe (R)2,13257%
 David Bryan (R / Inc.)1,63043%
Worth County Chief Magistrate
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Sumner (R)1,65045%
 Casey Rouse (R)1,51041%
 Terra Thacker (R)53915%
President of the United States Dem Primary
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joseph R. Biden (D)704,96984%
 Bernie Sanders (D)82,16810%
 Elizabeth Warren (D)16,0792%
 Andrew Yang (D)7,7901%
 Michael R. Bloomberg (D)6,2951%
 Pete Buttigieg (D)4,8381%
 Michael Bennet (D)4,6141%
 Amy Klobuchar (D)3,3620%
 Tulsi Gabbard (D)3,3140%
 Tom Steyer (D)1,4990%
 John K. Delaney (D)1,3460%
 Deval Patrick (D)8690%
City of Sylvester Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Charles E. Jones44351%
 Johnny Blake42749%
City of Leesburg Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Billy Breeden34766%
 Michael Revell18234%
President of the United States Rep. Primary
91% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donald Trump (R / Inc.)835,096100%