President (Dem)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joe Biden286,06563%
 Bernie Sanders74,75517%
 Michael Bloomberg52,75012%
 Elizabeth Warren25,8476%
 Michael Bennet2,2500%
 Pete Buttigieg1,4160%
 Tom Steyer1,0480%
 Tulsi Gabbard1,0380%
 Amy Klobuchar9070%
 Andrew Yang8750%
 Cory Booker7400%
 John Delaney2940%
 Marianne Williamson2240%
 Julian Castro1840%
President (GOP)
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Donald Trump695,46996%
 Bill Weld10,9622%
U.S. Senate (GOP)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tommy Tuberville239,17333%
 Jeff Sessions226,67532%
 Bradley Byrne178,30225%
 Roy Moore51,2487%
 Ruth Page Nelson7,1831%
 Arnold Mooney7,1341%
 Stanley Adair6,5841%
U.S. House District 1 (Dem)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kiani Gardner22,96244%
 James Averhart21,02240%
 Rick Collins8,11916%
U.S. House District 1 (GOP)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jerry Carl38,35939%
 Bill Hightower37,13337%
 Chris Pringle19,05319%
 Wes Lambert3,0843%
 John Castorani1,4651%
U.S. House District 2 (Dem)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Phyllis Harvey Hall27,39959%
 Nathan Mathis18,89841%
U.S. House District 2 (GOP)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Coleman39,73838%
 Barry Moore21,35420%
 Jessica Taylor20,76320%
 Troy King15,14515%
 Terri Hasdorff5,2075%
 Thomas Brown1,3951%
 Bob Rogers8241%
U.S. House District 5 (GOP)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mo Brooks83,74075%
 Chris Lewis28,11325%
State Amendment 1 Appoint Educators
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No835,61575%
  Yes276,59225%
Supreme Court Place 1 (GOP)
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Greg Shaw343,36258%
 Cam Ward244,82742%
Public Service Comm President (Dem)
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Laura Casey252,85178%
 Robert Mardis69,35222%
Public Service Comm President (GOP)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Twinkle Cavanaugh462,22674%
 Robin Litaker163,93726%
SBOE District 5 (Dem)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Fred Bell24,58930%
 Tonya Chestnut16,04420%
 Billie Jean Young11,27114%
 Ron Davis8,95711%
 Pamela Laffitte6,7128%
 Patrice McClammy5,9327%
 Woodie Pugh5,6967%
 Joanne Shum1,8302%
Civil Appeals Place 2 (GOP)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Matt Fridy352,42066%
 Phillip Bahakel181,32934%
Criminal Appeals Place 1 (GOP)
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mary Windom387,06969%
 Melvin Hasting170,19531%
Criminal Appeals Place 2 (GOP)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Beth Kellum231,87143%
 Will Smith198,28237%
 Jill Ganus104,45520%
Local Amendment Etowah Jail Funds
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes19,24685%
  No3,36415%
Local Amendment Marshall Jail Fund
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes14,88580%
  No3,70920%
Local Amendment Tallapoosa Roads
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No4,89652%
  Yes4,53148%
Bibb County: County Commission District 5 (D)
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jerome Chism00%
 Rodney Stabler00%
Bibb County: County Commission District 1 (R)
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Keefe Burt00%
 Jeremy Glenn Lightsey00%
Bibb County: County Commission District 3 (R)
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Matt Downs00%
 Kenny Hicks00%
 Walt Williams00%
Blount County Commission, District No. 2 (R)
92% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chad Trammell1,03938%
 Terry Franklin74327%
 Mike Painter64123%
 Ken Mullins34112%
Blount County Commission, District 4 (R)
88% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Nick Washburn2,01061%
 Daniel Gilliland1,28839%
Blount County Revenue Commisoner (R)
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gregg Armstrong10,30682%
 Bob Hoglan2,25018%
Calhoun County: Sunday Alcohol Sales
87% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes 5,29855%
 No 4,26145%
Calhoun County: Sunday Alcohol Sales (R)
80% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes 4,41656%
 No 3,50244%
Chilton County: Commission (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joseph Parnell8,02413%
>Darrell Bone6,95912%
>Matt Mims6,90612%
>Allen Williams6,59311%
>Randell Kelley6,57311%
>Jimmie Hardee6,16710%
>Joseph Headley5,5109%
 Allen Caton4,6538%
 Steve Langston4,1437%
 Glenda Strength3,9347%
Chilton County: Revenue Commissioner (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tim Little5,44362%
 Jeremy Penley3,36438%
Cullman County Commission, Chairman (R)
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Clemons10,00750%
 Kenneth Walker5,58928%
 Philip Widner2,76914%
 Wiley Kitchens1,7729%
Cullman County School Board, Dist 1 West Point (R)
80% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gene Sullins1,77959%
 Wayne Willingham1,23341%
Cullman County: Countywide One Cent Sales and Use Tax Ref
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 No 32,06568%
 Yes 15,24832%
Etowah County: Proposed Local Amendment One (D)
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes 00%
 No 00%
Etowah County: Commission District 3 (R)
75% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jamie Grant1,37674%
 Harvey Martin49226%
Etowah County: Revenue Commissioner (R)
75% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Becky Nordgren3,73541%
 Jeff Overstreet3,46038%
 Bonnie A. Yarnell1,87521%
Etowah County: Board of Ed Pl. 1 (R)
75% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tim Womack2,35242%
 Tiffany Holcomb-Works1,64529%
 Paul Allen1,63329%
Fayette County Commission, District 2 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Shane Hughes68471%
 Mark Duckworth27329%
Fayette County Commission, District 4 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Wesley Jacobs29836%
 Roger Morrison23028%
 James Knight20024%
 Kevin Morrison8911%
Fayette County Commission, District 5 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Townley35145%
 Jason Nelson24131%
 Joe Lay18624%
Fayette County Commission, District 6 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Valerie Branyon17254%
 James McAlpine14846%
Fayette County Revenue Commissioner, (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ruby Porter2,80863%
 Marion Dodson1,64137%
Fayette County Board of Education, District 5 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Julie Stough39550%
 Jerry Eason23029%
 Clayton Brown16221%
Greene County: School Board District 3 (D)
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 William Morgan00%
 Veronica Richardson00%
Greene County: School Board District 5 (D)
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Carrie Dancy00%
 Mary Edwards Otieno00%
Jefferson County: District Court Judge, Pl 1 (D)
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Martha Cook44,94469%
 Gerri Robinson20,09731%
Jefferson County: District Court Judge, Pl 7 (D)
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ruby Yvette Davis35,31556%
 Terrika Shaw17,05127%
 Angeline Sperling11,08217%
Jefferson County Treasurer (D)
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Eyrika Parker35,99142%
 Roderick Scott25,66030%
 Mike Miles24,86929%
Jefferson County Tax Collector (D)
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 J T Smallwood48,72355%
 Charles Alexander39,41045%
Jefferson County: Constable District 59 (D)
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Frederick Burkes3,02551%
 James Franklin2,93249%
Jefferson County: Constable District 60 (D)
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wanda Faye Bryant5,57269%
 Eddie Bradford2,54631%
Jefferson County: Constable District 55 (D)
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mitchell Hagood3,56057%
 Shukri Muwwakkil2,64743%
Jefferson County: Constable District 54 (D)
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert Colvert3,87564%
 Roderick Dixie2,16736%
Circuit Court Judge, 10th Judicial Circuit, Pl 3 (D)
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kechia Davis40,92761%
 Everett Weiss14,10321%
 Sandy E. Lee11,61917%
Marion County: School Board Superintendent (R)
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Josh Weatherly00%
 Ann West00%
Marion County: Constable Precinct 1A (R)
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Clint Green00%
 Bryan McGraw00%
Marion County: Constable Precinct 6 (R)
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Shannon Holland00%
 Danny Sartin00%
Marion County: Constable Precinct 11 (R)
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wade Berryhill00%
 Tommy Frost00%
Shelby County: District Court Judge Place 2 (R)
40% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Daniel A. Crowson, Jr. 5,91357%
 Alan Miller4,43343%
Shelby County: Commission, District 1 (R)
42% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kevin Morris2,03872%
 Chris Peters78428%
Talladedga County Commission, District 1 (R)
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jackie Swinford1,18248%
 Jay Watson96739%
 Robert Othan Ford33914%
Talladega County: Commission, District 5 (R)
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Phillip Morris88644%
 Buddy Milam84642%
 Jaddy Lavell McDaniel26113%
Talladega County: Revenue Commissioner (R)
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cindy Pennington7,23965%
 John Allen3,91935%
Talladega County: School Board, District 4 (R)
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Susan Shaw1,06567%
 Johnnie Culver52733%
Tuscaloosa County: School Board, District 2 (R)
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Lake1,89255%
 Ronald Lett1,55645%
Tuscaloosa County: School Board, District 4 (R)
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Don Presley1,75065%
 Carrie Dailey93335%
Walker County: Judge, 14th Judicial Circuit, Pl 1 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joeletta Martin Barrentine9,25961%
 Christopher A. Sherer5,95139%
Walker County: District Court Judge, Pl 1 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Henry Allred8,79260%
 Samuel "Sam" Bentley5,86640%
Walker County: Chairman, Commission
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve Miller7,93853%
 Jerry O. Bishop7,06647%
Walker County: Commission District 3 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James Borden1,31537%
 B Michael Pate1,06530%
 Jason Richardson68819%
 Bobby Nunnelley51114%
Walker County: Commission District 4 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steven Aderholdt2,23259%
 Martha Parnell Salomaa1,54741%
Walker County: School Board Chairman (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brad Ingle8,25158%
 Teia Harris6,06642%
Walker County: Constable Beat 9 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Howard Pooner Anderson22457%
 Charles Sanford17243%
Walker County: Constable Beat 12 (R)
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Alex Daniel37756%
 James Borden29644%