GOVERNOR GOP
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RTate Reeves182,97949%
RBill Waller124,70733%
 Robert Foster66,44118%
GOVERNOR DEMOCRAT
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Hood199,46769%
 Michael Brown32,25411%
 Velesha P Williams19,8487%
 Robert Shuler Smith19,6827%
 Robert J Ray5,4392%
 William Bond Compton5,1612%
 Albert Wilson5,0862%
 Gregory Wash3,0881%
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR GOP
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Delbert Hosemann309,38586%
 Shane Quick50,21414%
SECRETARY OF STATE GOP
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Watson188,72654%
 Sam Britton163,39346%
SECRETARY OF STATE DEMOCRAT
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Johnny DuPree191,41672%
 Maryra Hodges Hunt75,45528%
ATTORNEY GENERAL GOP
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RLynn Fitch160,55144%
RAndy Taggart103,64329%
 Mark Baker98,39727%
TREASURER GOP
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David McRae217,18862%
 Eugene S Clarke135,89538%
TRANSPORTATION COMMISSION GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tom King (Inc.)83,45156%
 Tony Smith47,91032%
 Chad Toney17,83712%
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION - SOUTHERN GOP
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dane Maxwell97,00468%
 Kelvin Schulz45,42932%
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION - SOUTHERN DEMOCRAT
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Connie Moran50,78178%
 Sugar Stallings14,05522%
STATE SENATE GOP - DISTRICT 46
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Philip Moran (Inc.)5,94651%
 Blaine LaFontaine5,75849%
STATE SENATE GOP - DISTRICT 47
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Seymour (Inc.)6,01164%
 C.T. Switzer3,32836%
STATE SENATE GOP - DISTRICT 48
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Thompson2,64759%
 Jason Boyd1,83341%
STATE SENATE DEM - DISTRICT 48
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gary Fredericks2,14759%
 Deborah Dawkins (Inc.)1,47241%
STATE SENATE GOP - DISTRICT 50
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dixie Newman3,18450%
 Scott DeLano3,18350%
STATE SENATE GOP - DISTRICT 51
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RWayne Lennep3,04237%
RJeremy England2,98836%
 Doug Adams1,31316%
 Butch Loper98512%
STATE HOUSE GOP - DISTRICT 95
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RJay McKnight2,21640%
RPatricia Willis (Inc.)1,63129%
 Nancy Depreo1,20522%
 Robert Dambrino4979%
STATE HOUSE GOP - DISTRICT 109
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Manly Barton (Inc.)3,61773%
 Joshua Hardy1,35427%
STATE HOUSE GOP - DISTRICT 114
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RJeff Guice (Inc.)1,27643%
RKenneth Fountain1,03735%
 Rich Westfall68623%
STATE HOUSE GOP - DISTRICT 118
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Greg Haney (Inc.)2,45069%
 John McCay1,11731%
STATE HOUSE DEM - DISTRICT 119
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sonya Williams Barnes (Inc.)1,83175%
 Jeffrey Hulum59925%
CORONER GOP - HARRISON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brian Switzer15,62978%
 Rosie Robertson4,37222%
CHANCERY CLERK GOP - HARRISON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John McAdams (Inc.)14,17569%
 Brian Carriere6,27931%
TAX ASSESSOR GOP - HARRISON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Paula Ladner14,09669%
 Tommy McAdams6,36331%
TAX COLLECTOR GOP - HARRISON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David LaRosa (Inc.)14,63370%
 Kelly Griffin6,19730%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2 GOP - HARRISON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rebecca Powers3,87574%
 Shawn Petro1,34626%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5 GOP - HARRISON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Connie Rockco (Inc.)3,75163%
 Todd Herrin2,20037%
JUSTICE COURT DISTRICT 5 GOP - HARRISON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RNick Patano2,65447%
RPatrick Williams2,17038%
 Jason Edmonds56710%
 Geoffrey Germany2645%
CONSTABLE DISTRICT 2 GOP - HARRISON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RAngel Kibler-Middleton2,14541%
RRicky Dombrowski1,71433%
 Michael Saucier1,36526%
CONSTABLE DISTRICT 5 GOP - HARRISON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeff Migues3,72566%
 Colton Diamond1,91834%
CORONER GOP - JACKSON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RBruce Lynd, Jr.5,22330%
RKathleen Seymour-Swetman5,05929%
 Carole Anne Burnett-Fagan3,42520%
 Darren Versiga2,42214%
 Greta Guthans1,2457%
TAX COLLECTOR GOP - JACKSON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kevin Miller11,36867%
 Stephanie Tagert4,33426%
 Tony Shearer1,1517%
PROSECUTING ATTORNEY GOP - JACKSON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kyle Miller10,46163%
 Lee Farragut6,22437%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1 GOP - JACKSON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Barry Cumbest (Inc.)3,45367%
 Steve Weiden1,67933%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3 GOP - JACKSON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ken Taylor (Inc.)2,64471%
 Tommy Martin1,10429%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4 GOP - JACKSON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Troy Ross (Inc.)1,83553%
 Tommy Brodnax1,32338%
 Frank Leach3109%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5 GOP - JACKSON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Randy Bosarge (Inc.)1,99450%
 George Zorn1,97250%
JUSTICE COURT DISTRICT 1 GOP - JACKSON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Matt Lachaussee (Inc.)4,43670%
 Richard Palmer1,89430%
JUSTICE COURT DISTRICT 4 GOP - JACKSON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Danny Guice2,64863%
 Suzette Breland1,55137%
CONSTABLE DISTRICT 1 GOP - JACKSON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ty Thompson (Inc.)3,75960%
 Mickey Everett2,53240%
CONSTABLE DISTRICT 2 DEM - JACKSON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Calvin Hutchins (Inc.)2,28992%
 Robert Reeves1918%
CONSTABLE DISTRICT 3 GOP - JACKSON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Shane Langfitt (Inc.)2,86560%
 Kyle Cummings1,91040%
CONSTABLE DISTRICT 4 GOP - JACKSON COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kerry Fountain (Inc.)3,57185%
 Scott Burnside61815%
SHERIFF GOP - HANCOCK COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ricky Adam (Inc.)6,71070%
 Tommy Carver2,85430%
CIRCUIT CLERK GOP - HANCOCK COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RKK Ladner Necaise2,90330%
RTammy Garber1,95320%
 Johnny Rutherford1,77419%
  Kevin Ladner1,46215%
  Ray Ladner1,45615%
CORONER GOP - HANCOCK COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RJim Faulk (Inc.)4,32447%
RJeff Hair2,88031%
 Christopher Crittenden2,09423%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1 GOP - HANCOCK COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Theresa Ryan65953%
 Kurt Necaise59647%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2 GOP - HANCOCK COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Greg Shaw (Inc.)1,07357%
 Kenny Hoda81843%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3 GOP - HANCOCK COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kodie Koenenn1,42556%
 Fred Sullivan49820%
 Carl Necaise32713%
 Danny Johnson30112%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5 GOP - HANCOCK COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Darren Bo Ladner (Inc.)1,31764%
 Diana Ladner74836%
JUSTICE COURT JUDGE 2 GOP - HANCOCK COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RBrian Necaise1,31241%
RJay Lagasse (Inc.)1,30040%
 Jimmy Osbourn56017%
 Ace LeBleu562%
JUSTICE COURT JUDGE 3 GOP - HANCOCK COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
REric Moran1,01246%
RRoger Estopinal41519%
 Adam Landrum30214%
 Judith Redshaw27813%
 Roland Flowers1879%
CONSTABLE PLACE 2 GOP - HANCOCK COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ray Seal (Inc.)1,78458%
 Chad Dorn95331%
 Oliver Lee34811%
CONSTABLE PLACE 3 GOP - HANCOCK COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RPaul Taylor85842%
RAlbert Biehl81840%
 David Perks38018%
SHERIFF GOP - STONE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Farmer (Inc.)3,10369%
 Roger Freeman1,09124%
 Jackie Smith2826%
CHANCERY CLERK GOP - STONE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RTom Smith1,81841%
RScott Strickland1,69438%
 Bill Prout92421%
CIRCUIT CLERK GOP - STONE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Treba Parker Davis2,52158%
 Ricky Hunt1,82142%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1 GOP - STONE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Clark Byrd (Inc.)52462%
 Jimmy Spring31738%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2 GOP - STONE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James Snowden29752%
 Kevin Kostmayer27748%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3 GOP - STONE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Lance Pearson (Inc.)67571%
 David Lavelle Lee27529%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4 GOP - STONE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RClark Bond25227%
RDanny O'Neal19221%
 Mike Lott, Sr.18920%
 Ralo Howard18520%
 Cody Mallett10912%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5 GOP - STONE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RDale Bond (Inc.)51246%
RNathan Joel Bond35932%
 Benford Bond24122%
JUSTICE COURT JUDGE WEST GOP - STONE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ricky Farmer1,61878%
 Kevin Brignac46022%
CONSTABLE WEST GOP - STONE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RMike Allen91045%
RLouis Simmons60430%
 Kenneth Bryan Roberson51125%
CIRCUIT CLERK GOP - PEARL RIVER COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Nance Stokes (Inc.)6,18971%
 Tony Bounds2,50629%
CHANCERY CLERK GOP - PEARL RIVER COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Melinda Bowman (Inc.)5,39862%
 Lisa Graves3,37238%
PROSECUTING ATTORNEY GOP - PEARL RIVER COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Patten (Inc.)4,72755%
 Gerald Patch3,80445%
TAX COLLECTOR/ASSESSOR GOP - PEARL RIVER COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gary Beech (Inc.)5,57664%
 Hannah Breland3,18936%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2 GOP - PEARL RIVER COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Malcolm Perry (Inc.)1,37958%
 Ernie Clark1,00942%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3 GOP - PEARL RIVER COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Hudson Holliday (Inc.)1,27353%
 Carl Ladner83735%
 Trey Galmiche27311%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4 GOP - PEARL RIVER COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RFarron Moeller (Inc.)62444%
RJason Spence51736%
 Kathy Fayard Adam25918%
 Joseph Amos Nix282%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5 GOP - PEARL RIVER COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sandy Kane Smith (Inc.)1,32274%
 Richard Crawford27115%
 Adam Spiers18410%
EAST JUSTICE COURT JUDGE GOP - PEARL RIVER COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Donald Fail1,52260%
 Jim Gray99440%
NORTH JUSTICE COURT JUDGE GOP - PEARL RIVER COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RLarry Head1,54938%
RBenjamin Breland1,46936%
 Trent Boyd1,09627%
NORTH CONSTABLE GOP - PEARL RIVER COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Danny Joe Slade2,89369%
 Joe Garcia1,29531%
SOUTHWEST CONSTABLE GOP - PEARL RIVER COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ray Bennett1,31253%
 Dusty Dillard1,15747%
CHANCERY CLERK GOP - GEORGE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Cammie Byrd (Inc.)3,85566%
 Bron Howell1,98734%
CORONER GOP - GEORGE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
RLynn Fairley2,87250%
RDeeAnn Miller (Inc.)2,46643%
 Travis Roberson4187%
TAX ASSESSOR/COLLECTOR GOP - GEORGE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Vincent Carlisle (Inc.)4,88484%
 Dylan Mears93416%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1 GOP - GEORGE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Frankie Massey74657%
 Fred Croom (Inc.)48237%
 Joe Havard927%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2 GOP - GEORGE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kelly Wright (Inc.)74757%
 Gary Carr55943%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3 GOP - GEORGE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Larry McDonald (Inc.)75360%
 Walter Wright33426%
 Larry Ray Havard15112%
 Bill Scott252%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4 GOP - GEORGE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Larry Havard (Inc.)65460%
 Chris Hilbun43240%
SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5 GOP - GEORGE COUNTY
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Henry Cochran (Inc.)63467%
 Randy Williams26028%
 Tyler Eubanks515%